7318 Comal Dr Irving, TX 75039
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,062 - $809,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,595
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 Comal Dr, Irving, TX 75039 and is currently estimated at $775,016, approximately $215 per square foot. 7318 Comal Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including La Villita Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Vayalil Thomas T and Thomas Aniyamma Vayalil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,735
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Hines Las Colinas Land Limited Partnersh
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vayalil Thomas T | -- | Stnt | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vayalil Thomas T | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,594 | $652,000 | $120,000 | $532,000 |
| 2024 | $10,594 | $652,000 | $120,000 | $532,000 |
| 2023 | $10,594 | $614,450 | $120,000 | $494,450 |
| 2022 | $16,471 | $508,570 | $95,000 | $413,570 |
| 2021 | $15,658 | $485,000 | $95,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $16,614 | $485,000 | $95,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $18,100 | $485,000 | $95,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $18,822 | $485,000 | $95,000 | $390,000 |
| 2017 | $18,175 | $461,810 | $85,000 | $376,810 |
| 2016 | $18,175 | $461,810 | $85,000 | $376,810 |
| 2015 | $10,068 | $461,810 | $85,000 | $376,810 |
| 2014 | $10,068 | $444,370 | $85,000 | $359,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map