7318 Oliver St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 Oliver St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $366,524, approximately $385 per square foot. 7318 Oliver St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenridge Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Bear Stearns Asset Bk Sec 2005-Ac8
Bought by
Ventura Heidy Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,126
Outstanding Balance
$92,393
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Guzman Francisco R O
Bought by
Bear Stearns Asset Bk Sec 2005-Ac8
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Diggs Onetha A
Bought by
Guzman Francisco R O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,250
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Columbia Recovery Center
Bought by
Diggs Onetha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Columbia Recovery Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Alexander Verlin and Alexis Jean L
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Heidy Y | $141,000 | -- | |
| Bear Stearns Asset Bk Sec 2005-Ac8 | $215,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Francisco R O | $305,000 | -- | |
| Diggs Onetha A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Columbia Recovery Center | $94,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Heidy Y | $139,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Francisco R O | $75,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $305,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $293,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $281,800 | $75,300 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $270,100 | $70,100 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map