7318 Willow Pointe Dr N Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,662 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 Willow Pointe Dr N, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $189,166, approximately $144 per square foot. 7318 Willow Pointe Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
The Mitchell Company Inc
Bought by
Adams Judy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,592
Outstanding Balance
$40,002
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Judy N | $101,156 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Judy N | $99,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $15,110 | $2,970 | $12,140 |
| 2024 | $661 | $13,830 | $2,700 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $614 | $12,790 | $2,650 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $490 | $11,460 | $2,650 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $443 | $10,510 | $2,300 | $8,210 |
| 2020 | $448 | $10,620 | $2,300 | $8,320 |
| 2019 | $444 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $430 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $420 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map