Estimated Value: $101,888 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7319 Arizona Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $134,972, approximately $140 per square foot. 7319 Arizona Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Stidham Jennifer Allen and Stidham Keith D
Bought by
Freeman Colby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Colby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $67,600 | $14,600 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $451 | $65,300 | $12,300 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $451 | $65,300 | $12,300 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $451 | $65,300 | $12,300 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $433 | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $433 | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $433 | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $389 | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $376 | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $376 | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,700 | $12,300 | $50,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $61,500 | $10,500 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map