7319 Buckley Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $186,838 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7319 Buckley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $193,960, approximately $207 per square foot. 7319 Buckley Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Moore Anne
Bought by
Moore Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Anne | -- | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |