7319 Monroe Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7319 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $217,611, approximately $133 per square foot. 7319 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Villarreal Victor A
Bought by
Villarreal Victor A and Villarreal Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,941
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Leonhardt Roland W and Leonhardt Evelyn M
Bought by
Villarreal Victor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,170
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Victor A | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Victor A | -- | Northwest Indiana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Victor A | $105,500 | |
| Closed | Villarreal Victor A | $126,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $196,800 | $27,000 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $196,000 | $28,400 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $181,100 | $28,400 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $171,800 | $28,400 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $116,300 | $18,800 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $110,300 | $18,800 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $105,100 | $18,800 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $97,500 | $18,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $94,000 | $18,800 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $92,500 | $18,800 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $1,179 | $92,800 | $18,800 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map