7319 Parkshore Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,250 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7319 Parkshore Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $335,563, approximately $206 per square foot. 7319 Parkshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Martinez Diaz Amanda Irais
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Diaz Amanda Irais Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Diaz Amanda Irais | $197,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Diaz Amanda Irais Martinez | $144,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $251,608 | $25,161 | $226,447 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $267,388 | $26,739 | $240,649 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $255,160 | $25,516 | $229,644 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $237,599 | $23,760 | $213,839 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $180,561 | $18,056 | $162,505 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $174,702 | $17,470 | $157,232 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $177,110 | $17,711 | $159,399 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $153,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map