732 11th Ave S Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 732 11th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $341,694. 732 11th Ave S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Jordon James P and Jordon Marsha M
Bought by
Gasser Cody J and Gasser Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,465
Outstanding Balance
$170,194
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasser Cody J | $234,500 | Town & Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gasser Cody J | $227,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $339,000 | $73,700 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $227,800 | $52,600 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $227,800 | $52,600 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $227,800 | $52,600 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $223,200 | $43,500 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $223,200 | $43,500 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $223,200 | $43,500 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $184,900 | $36,900 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $184,900 | $36,900 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $184,900 | $36,900 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $164,700 | $36,900 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $164,700 | $36,900 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $3,415 | $164,700 | $36,900 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map