Estimated Value: $218,849 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 19th Ave SW, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $232,462, approximately $132 per square foot. 732 19th Ave SW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Jim Hill Middle School, and Magic City Campus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $89,000 | $25,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $83,000 | $25,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $82,000 | $25,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $81,500 | $21,500 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $82,500 | $21,500 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $86,500 | $27,000 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map