$109,900
PENDING

732 1st Ave E Oneonta, AL 35121

Estimated payment $642/month

Total Views 1,246
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,148 Sq Ft
$96 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Adorable three bedroom one bathroom home in the Oneonta City limits. Separate dining room, gas fireplace insert in living room, kitchen appliances to remain. Hardwood floors throughout. This home has been a rental property, come make it your own or add to your portfolio. Sells As-Is.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Walker

Black Diamond Properties, LLC Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Interior Spaces

  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Porch
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • $18 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BDP
  • Directions: Hwy 132 to First Av. E. Property is on the Left, across from Oak Hill Cemetery.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 109900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Living
  • Room 2: Bedroom
  • Room 3: Bedroom
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Full Bath
  • Room 6: Dining Room
  • Room 7: Kitchen
  • Room 8: Laundry
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Refrigerator,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1148
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1148
  • Sewer: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Yn: N

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 55

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $672 $14,940 $0 $0
2024 $672 $14,940 $3,140 $11,800
2023 $672 $15,120 $3,140 $11,980
2022 $645 $14,340 $3,140 $11,200
2021 $561 $12,460 $3,140 $9,320
2020 $569 $12,200 $3,140 $9,060
2019 $549 $12,200 $3,140 $9,060
2018 $549 $12,200 $3,140 $9,060
2017 $491 $10,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $10,740 $0 $0
2014 -- $10,460 $0 $0
2013 -- $10,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $109,900 +266.3% $96 / Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $30,000 -14.0% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 For Sale $34,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $65,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21451269

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 16-09-31-1-001-042.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.