732 Braeside Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Braeside Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $242,634, approximately $195 per square foot. 732 Braeside Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Wilkens Ralph Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Joann Walchuck and Joann Pack Wendy
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Pack Larry L
Bought by
Joann Walchuck and Joann Pack Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Stallings Sarah K
Bought by
Pack Larry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkens Ralph Andre | $63,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $92,800 | -- | |
| Joann Walchuck | -- | -- | |
| Pack Larry L | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pack Larry L | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $190,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $178,100 | $50,000 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $174,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $170,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $166,000 | $50,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $123,100 | $48,700 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map