Seller's Agent in 2019
Diane Leonardi
Leonardi Seaside Realty
(904) 540-0314
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,309 - $248,000
Views * Views * Views! Waterview town home offers gorgeous views of the water from kitchen, living room & back patio. Open floor plan 2 bedrooms & 1.5 baths with 1 car garage. Sweet Kitchen with maple cabinets & nice storage, great laundry room located upstairs. Unit was built in 2009 and is in move in condition. This home has a bright open floor plan and sweeping water views. Enjoy maintenance free living close to shopping, schools, historic downtown only 1/2 mile to interstate.
Last Buyer's Agent
John Whitesell
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oca Maia Montes De | $162,000 | Attorney | |
| Kroll Geraldine | $104,000 | Dba Associated Land Title Gr |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oca Maia Montes De | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroll Geraldine | $102,106 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $162,000 | -3.3% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Price Changed | $167,500 | -1.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,777 | $174,424 | $45,000 | $129,424 |
| 2025 | $1,822 | $180,624 | $45,000 | $135,624 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $203,495 | $55,000 | $148,495 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $166,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $159,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $137,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $133,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $76,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $74,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $73,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $741 | $73,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $73,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $72,789 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diane Leonardi
Leonardi Seaside Realty
(904) 540-0314
62 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
John Whitesell
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 185185
APN: 086532-0940
Ask me questions while you tour the home.