732 Cecile Blvd Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Cecile Blvd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 and is currently estimated at $88,901, approximately $92 per square foot. 732 Cecile Blvd is a home located in St. Martin Parish with nearby schools including Breaux Bridge Primary School, Breaux Bridge Junior High School, and Breaux Bridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $5,950 | $390 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $599 | $5,950 | $390 | $5,560 |
| 2023 | $22 | $5,230 | $390 | $4,840 |
| 2022 | $22 | $5,230 | $390 | $4,840 |
| 2021 | $543 | $5,230 | $390 | $4,840 |
| 2020 | $541 | $5,230 | $390 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $23 | $5,150 | $390 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $23 | $5,150 | $390 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $488 | $5,150 | $390 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $465 | $5,150 | $390 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $487 | $5,090 | $390 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $487 | $5,090 | $390 | $4,700 |
| 2013 | $487 | $5,090 | $390 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map