732 County Road 41 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 County Road 41, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $238,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 732 County Road 41 is a home with nearby schools including Macedonia School and Section High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $334 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $219 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $204 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $192 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $192 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map