NOT LISTED FOR SALE

732 E Buchanan St Prairie Grove, AR 72753

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $906,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
2,890 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2025

Last sale price $745,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,368 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.43 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome Home! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and 2 half bathroom home sitting on a generous lot of 2.43 AC located right in the middle of town is ready for you. The spacious living area with it's vaulted ceiling and cozy fireplace is exactly what you've been dreaming of! The kitchen is a chef's dream with the pot tap, Electric oven, gas cooktop, abundance of cabinet storage, a fabulous island and an walk-in pantry. Right off the kitchen you will find the primary suite where the bathroom features double sinks, a makeup vanity, marble walk-in shower, and a fantastic walk-in closet. In the beautiful back yard, you will find a Pergola with a built-in barbecue grill and a bar with seating, extra patio space including a screened in porch, and plenty of room for kids, a pool or for hosting friends or family. The 3 car + 2 car in the detached garage and professional landscaping add to the curb appeal. You don't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eddie Bowling

BRE Realty Group Brokerage Email: eddiebowling.sw@gmail.com License #PB00077080 Listed on: 02/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Ellsworth

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento License #SA00091719

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,924

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2.43 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,924

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.43
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Grove Outlots
  • Directions: Hwy 62 to Prairie Grove/E on Buchanan to the End.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attribution Contact: eddiebowling.sw@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Hot Water Circulator, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2890.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Not In Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Rock, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4924.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Valerie Ellsworth
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento
List Price
$755,000
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.32%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$738,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.76%
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$590,424
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bateman Braden $745,000 Waco Title
Sanderws Dennis Lee $42,500 Realty Title & Closing Servi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bateman Braden $596,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $745,000 -1.3% $258 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $755,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,169 $138,180 $19,790 $118,390
2024 $5,104 $138,180 $19,790 $118,390
2023 $5,130 $138,180 $19,790 $118,390
2022 $4,915 $107,700 $11,830 $95,870
2021 $4,685 $107,700 $11,830 $95,870
2020 $4,438 $107,700 $11,830 $95,870
2019 $4,259 $90,090 $9,830 $80,260
2018 $5,044 $92,720 $9,830 $82,890
2017 $530 $9,830 $9,830 $0
2016 $530 $250 $250 $0
2015 $10 $250 $250 $0
2014 $9 $154 $154 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1297645

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 805-20003-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.