Seller's Agent in 2019
Kinsey Rhudy
Coming Home Real Estate
(417) 844-3086
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $177,000
Historic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom stone bungalow right across the street from one of the oldest parks in Springfield and playgrounds. Just a 10 minute stroll to Commercial Street Historic District. Stunning built-ins and original hardwood floors throughout. Full unfinished basement! Fantastic front porch with original bead board ceiling. Second bathroom needs flooring and some finishing touches!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossert Kirk A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bossert Kirk A | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $12,620 | $3,480 | $9,140 |
| 2024 | $590 | $10,990 | $2,530 | $8,460 |
| 2023 | $586 | $10,990 | $2,530 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $621 | $11,370 | $2,530 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $621 | $14,030 | $2,530 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $640 | $11,210 | $2,530 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $622 | $17,670 | $2,530 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $753 | $13,570 | $2,530 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $745 | $13,570 | $2,530 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $744 | $13,570 | $2,530 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $737 | $13,570 | $2,530 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $739 | $13,510 | $2,530 | $10,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kinsey Rhudy
Coming Home Real Estate
(417) 844-3086
48 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gina Hutcherson
ReeceNichols - Springfield
Ask me questions while you tour the home.