732 Franklin St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $201,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Franklin St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 732 Franklin St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Bought by
Ardoli Musa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardoli Musa | $2,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $2,100 | $1,000 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $93 | $2,100 | $1,000 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $92 | $2,100 | $1,000 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $646 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $646 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $594 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map