Seller's Agent in 2013
Jill McNaught
RE/MAX
(360) 791-8607
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $416,000
Excellences throughout this majestic Victorian home. Beautifully maintained with a blend of modern updates and vintage details all on a large corner lot in a great location with wonderful neighbors. Elegant master suite, formal dining room, a sitting room full of windows with a gas fireplace, large kitchen with a breakfast area, and beautiful hardwood floors. This home once had 3 bedrooms if you want you could change it back, also plenty of room on the lot to build a garage to your liking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
On Point Real Estate License #27773 Listed on: 03/06/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM455610
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamoreaux Paul | $157,180 | Lewis County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamoreaux Paul | $154,057 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $156,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2013 04/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $156,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $377,600 | $75,000 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $377,600 | $75,000 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $377,600 | $75,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $278,400 | $44,800 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $278,400 | $44,800 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $239,000 | $43,100 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $220,800 | $39,700 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $180,900 | $32,300 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $152,300 | $32,300 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $160,300 | $34,000 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $151,700 | $50,100 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $151,600 | $50,100 | $101,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jill McNaught
RE/MAX
(360) 791-8607
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paula Burrows
eXp Realty
(360) 520-4810
296 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM455610
APN: 001859-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.