732 George St Belpre, OH 45714
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 732 George St, Belpre, OH 45714. 732 George St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485 | $8,400 | $4,420 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $331 | $8,400 | $4,420 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $329 | $8,400 | $4,420 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $226 | $5,420 | $3,230 | $2,190 |
| 2020 | $227 | $5,420 | $3,230 | $2,190 |
| 2019 | $225 | $5,420 | $3,230 | $2,190 |
| 2018 | $213 | $4,940 | $2,940 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $174 | $4,940 | $2,940 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $246 | $4,940 | $2,940 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $164 | $4,880 | $2,880 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $243 | $4,880 | $2,880 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $165 | $4,880 | $2,880 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map