732 Ladson Rd Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $626,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Ladson Rd, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $464,117, approximately $345 per square foot. 732 Ladson Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mills River Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
2606778 Us Holdings Inc
Bought by
Nourse Farms Nc Acquisition Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Joyce Arlene
Bought by
Ballenger Robert Paul and Saunooke Joyce T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nourse Farms Nc Acquisition Llc | $26,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballenger Robert Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $253,600 | $65,800 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $253,600 | $65,800 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $253,600 | $65,800 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $173,100 | $40,800 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $178,500 | $40,800 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map