732 Laporte Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $484,313 - $674,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Laporte Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $601,438, approximately $318 per square foot. 732 Laporte Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Parker Lindley R
Bought by
Parker Lindley R and Parker Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Miller Stephen C and Parker Anna Craig
Bought by
Miller Stephen C and Miller Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Grosjean Susanne M
Bought by
Michel Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Lindley R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Michel Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,330 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2025 | $4,330 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
| 2012 | $2,252 | $194,000 | $80,300 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map