Estimated Value: $311,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Marion Oaks Manor, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $398,756, approximately $158 per square foot. 732 Marion Oaks Manor is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Berk Charles E and Berk Patricia
Bought by
Five Points Title Services Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Points Title Services Co Inc | $62,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $143,363 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $139,323 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $135,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $131,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $125,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $122,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $120,621 | $0 | $0 |