$169,950
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

732 N Concord Rd Concord, VT 05858

2 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
1.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of March 2026

This is a great opportunity to own a conveniently located private property that has just been entirely updated! This property offers High School choice, and all of the convenience and efficiency of a new home at a drastically reduced price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mathew Ghafoori

RE/Max Heritage License #081.0120000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

RE/Max Heritage

Last Buyer's Agent

Mathew Ghafoori

RE/Max Heritage License #081.0120000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

RE/Max Heritage

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Concord Graded/High Elementary And Middle School
  • Concord High School

Mobile Home

  • Single Wide

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,280

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From St Johnsbury, Continue on Route 2 past the village of concord. The property will be on the right past the village prior to Lunenburg. Sign is at the driveway.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Single Wide
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting, Level, Major Road Frontage, Secluded, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Mobile Home
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 784.0

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Concrete, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Satellite
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Concord Graded/High School
  • High School: Concord High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Concord Graded/High School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Concord
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1280.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $169,950 -- $217 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,281 $67,300 $44,400 $22,900
2023 $798 $49,300 $28,900 $20,400
2022 $1,162 $49,300 $28,900 $20,400
2021 $1,189 $49,300 $28,900 $20,400
2020 $1,196 $49,300 $28,900 $20,400
2019 $1,201 $49,300 $28,900 $20,400
2018 $1,139 $50,300 $30,200 $20,100
2017 -- $50,300 $30,200 $20,100
2016 $1,073 $50,300 $30,200 $20,100
2015 -- $503 $0 $0
2014 -- $503 $0 $0
2013 -- $503 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5076473

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.