732 Palmdale Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,618 - $875,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Palmdale Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $797,155, approximately $246 per square foot. 732 Palmdale Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Hardeeville Elementary School, Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School, and Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Milakovich Joel B and Milakovich Linda M
Bought by
Betro Joseph N and Betro Sherry F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,315
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Milakovich Joel B and Milakovich Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betro Joseph N | $515,000 | Ntc | |
| Milakovich Joel B | $477,340 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betro Joseph N | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $20,600 | $2,760 | $17,840 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $20,600 | $2,760 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $20,600 | $2,760 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $19,100 | $2,760 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $19,100 | $2,760 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $729 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map