732 Penny Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Penny Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $399,021, approximately $203 per square foot. 732 Penny Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Simmering Terry R and Scott Jon Scott
Bought by
Kniepman Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,750
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$386,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kniepman Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kniepman Thomas P | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $71,990 | $27,210 | $44,780 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $68,890 | $25,270 | $43,620 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $68,890 | $25,270 | $43,620 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $59,200 | $21,640 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $59,200 | $21,640 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $54,550 | $18,030 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $54,550 | $18,030 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $45,450 | $16,250 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $45,450 | $16,250 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $43,000 | $11,740 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $43,000 | $11,740 | $31,260 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $44,570 | $8,340 | $36,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map