732 River Rd Goodrich, TX 77335
Estimated payment $1,047/month
Highlights
- River Front
- Laundry Room
- Wood Siding
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This charming property in Holiday Lake Estates Subdivision offers an open concept living space, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient inside laundry room. Furnishings are included for your convenience. Enjoy community amenities like a swimming pool, community center, and river access for fishing. The home features Trinity River frontage that may need some clearing, with 2 driveway entrances for easy access. Plenty of space to park vehicles and boats underneath the home. Don't miss out on this cozy retreat ideal for both living and entertaining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,988
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 12,675 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,302 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Holiday Lake Estates Civic Club Association, Phone Number (713) 703-2024
- Holiday Lake Estates Sec 1 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $184,303 | $31,688 | $152,615 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $164,085 | $25,350 | $138,735 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $155,861 | $25,350 | $130,511 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $121,101 | $12,041 | $109,060 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $112,027 | $12,041 | $99,986 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $97,401 | $6,971 | $90,430 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $97,401 | $6,971 | $90,430 |
| 2018 | -- | $81,788 | $6,971 | $74,817 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $92,477 | $6,971 | $85,506 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $87,477 | $6,971 | $80,506 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,665 | $6,971 | $79,694 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,741 | $6,971 | $78,770 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -7.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 5513002
APN: H1200-0165-00
- 440 River Rd
- 80 Jimmie Ln
- 386 Spring Creek Dr
- 831 Drew's Landing Rd
- 232 Hideaway Ln
- 479 County Rd
- 174 Hideaway Ln
- 161 Irene St
- 110 Robin St
- 000 Elmwood Rd
- 271 Oakwood Ln
- 400 Driftwood Dr
- 426 Driftwood Dr
- 318 Ridgewood Rd
- 1633 River Rd
- 00 Devils Rd
- 0 Devils Rd
- TBD Magnolia Rd
- 119 White Oak Dr
- 3400 Farm To Market 1127
- 831 Drew's Landing Rd
- 11 Smith St
- 10821 Highway 150 Unit 19
- 10821 Highway 150 Unit 15
- 10821 Highway 150 Unit 18
- 110 Post Oak Ln
- 101 Entrance Dr
- 560 Beverly Dr
- 140 Marie St
- 205 Commerce St
- 340 Pan American Dr Unit C1
- 725 S Washington Ave
- 111 S Drew St Unit 111 S Drew Street Unit 8
- 111 S Drew Ave Unit 8
- 206 N Pine Ave
- 1025 W Church St
- 801 Forest Hollow Unit 6
- 1500 N Houston Ave
- 131 Southwood Shores Dr
- 1101 N Dogwood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.