732 Salida Rd Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Salida Rd, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $340,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 732 Salida Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including J.C. Thompson Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcewen Brittiany A and Mcewen Byron
Bought by
Oneal Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$226,964
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Mcewen Byron and Mcewen Brittiany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Nicholas | -- | Capital Title | |
| Mcewen Byron | -- | Natgf | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Nicholas | $254,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcewen Byron | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $213,000 | $45,750 | $167,250 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $231,840 | $45,750 | $186,090 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $238,581 | $36,600 | $201,981 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $238,581 | $30,500 | $208,081 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $189,713 | $30,500 | $159,213 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $178,000 | $30,500 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $178,000 | $30,500 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $176,580 | $30,500 | $146,080 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $161,333 | $15,250 | $146,083 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $152,643 | $15,250 | $137,393 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $132,667 | $15,250 | $117,417 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $159,800 | $15,372 | $144,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map