732 Stonedraw Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Stonedraw Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $276,161, approximately $135 per square foot. 732 Stonedraw Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Shawan Properties Inc
Bought by
Johnson Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,053
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Laury Tyrone and Laury Lisa
Bought by
Shawan Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Crter Bill W
Bought by
Laury Tyrone and Laury Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Maureen | $126,000 | -- | |
| Shawan Inc | -- | -- | |
| Laury Tyrone | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Maureen | $124,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Laury Tyrone | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $104,600 | $30,000 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $94,000 | $30,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $98,640 | $30,000 | $68,640 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $74,240 | $17,000 | $57,240 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $55,960 | $17,000 | $38,960 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $48,880 | $12,800 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $42,320 | $12,800 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $38,160 | $13,400 | $24,760 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $37,160 | $13,400 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $38,960 | $13,400 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $30,680 | $13,400 | $17,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map