732 Swallowtail Dr Madison, WI 53717
Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,166,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,835
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Swallowtail Dr, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $1,059,011, approximately $219 per square foot. 732 Swallowtail Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Pope Farm Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Mcaleer William and Donald A Himpel Trust
Bought by
William J Mcaleer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Mcaleer William and Donald A Himpel Trust
Bought by
Mcaleer William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Mcaleer William and Donald A Himpel Estates
Bought by
Mcaleer William and Donald A Himpel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Caprini Jeff G and Caprini Krista M
Bought by
Mcaleer William J and Himpel Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Mcaleer Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcaleer William | -- | None Available | |
| Mcaleer William | -- | None Available | |
| Mcaleer William J | $585,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcaleer William J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,339 | $1,030,500 | $291,300 | $739,200 |
| 2024 | $32,361 | $976,800 | $291,300 | $685,500 |
| 2023 | $15,342 | $912,900 | $272,200 | $640,700 |
| 2022 | $29,696 | $793,800 | $236,700 | $557,100 |
| 2021 | $14,265 | $721,600 | $215,200 | $506,400 |
| 2020 | $14,424 | $674,400 | $201,100 | $473,300 |
| 2019 | $13,897 | $650,100 | $197,200 | $452,900 |
| 2018 | $13,015 | $625,100 | $189,600 | $435,500 |
| 2017 | $13,625 | $625,100 | $189,600 | $435,500 |
| 2016 | $14,031 | $623,300 | $178,900 | $444,400 |
| 2015 | $14,698 | $593,600 | $170,400 | $423,200 |
| 2014 | $14,056 | $593,600 | $170,400 | $423,200 |
| 2013 | $12,827 | $576,300 | $165,400 | $410,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map