732 W Delavan Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $714,696
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 W Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $561,424, approximately $149 per square foot. 732 W Delavan Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy, Buffalo Seminary, and Canisius High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Shanahan Kevin J and Shanahan Linda L
Bought by
Shanahan Kevin J and Shanahan Thomas B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanahan Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Shanahan Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Shanahan Kevin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $524,000 | $132,000 | $392,000 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $380,000 | $127,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $380,000 | $127,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $380,000 | $127,000 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $380,000 | $127,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $380,000 | $127,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $190,000 | $31,400 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $190,000 | $31,400 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $190,000 | $31,400 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $190,000 | $31,400 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $31,400 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $31,400 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map