732 W State St Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 732 W State St, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $305,076. 732 W State St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $250,400 | $13,400 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $209,600 | $13,400 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $209,600 | $13,400 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $202,000 | $13,400 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $172,600 | $13,400 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $160,800 | $13,400 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $140,700 | $13,400 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $129,100 | $13,400 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $120,600 | $13,400 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $118,300 | $13,400 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $116,000 | $13,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $116,800 | $13,400 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $113,700 | $13,400 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map