732 Wilcox Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,063 - $919,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $840,516, approximately $429 per square foot. 732 Wilcox Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Gukasyan Arthur
Bought by
Wilcox Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Mnse Management Llc
Bought by
Gukasyan Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Basciano Kristy and Turdo Kristy
Bought by
Mnse Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Montemurro Cosmo
Bought by
Turdo Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Mtchell Janet Lee
Bought by
Montemurro Cosmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Lata Richard and Salomone Angeal
Bought by
Mitchell Janet Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Hogan Bernice Finley
Bought by
Lata Richard and Salomone Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gukasyan Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Mnse Management Llc | $369,000 | -- | |
| Turdo Kristy | $650,000 | -- | |
| Montemurro Cosmo | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Janet Lee | $145,500 | -- | |
| Lata Richard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gukasyan Arthur | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turdo Kristy | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montemurro Cosmo | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Janet Lee | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,137 | $27,108 | $4,737 | $22,371 |
| 2025 | $5,137 | $25,574 | $4,221 | $21,353 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $25,574 | $4,672 | $20,902 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $24,624 | $3,918 | $20,706 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $43,380 | $8,220 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $35,220 | $8,220 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $38,880 | $8,220 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $31,320 | $8,220 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $20,520 | $6,404 | $14,116 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $19,954 | $6,493 | $13,461 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $18,825 | $7,265 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $17,760 | $9,120 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $17,760 | $9,120 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map