732 Wilson St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $204,197 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Wilson St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $211,049, approximately $244 per square foot. 732 Wilson St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $71,700 | $13,200 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $71,700 | $13,200 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $71,700 | $13,200 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $71,700 | $13,200 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $71,700 | $13,200 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $71,700 | $13,200 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map