Seller's Agent in 2021
John Broostin
RE/MAX
(918) 550-9506
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $319,848
A lot of home for the $$. Great location on large lot. Open floor plan w/3 living areas, tile floors, Pella windows down. Still an opportunity to make your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Nicholas Tyler | $210,000 | Frisco Title Co | |
| Alexander Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Luis H | $155,000 | Residential Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Nicholas Tyler | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Jo | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +21.2% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $26,742 | $2,379 | $24,363 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $25,468 | $2,524 | $22,944 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $24,255 | $2,221 | $22,034 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $23,100 | $2,673 | $20,427 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $18,779 | $2,673 | $16,106 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $18,779 | $2,673 | $16,106 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $18,150 | $2,673 | $15,477 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $18,150 | $2,673 | $15,477 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $17,050 | $2,673 | $14,377 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $17,050 | $2,673 | $14,377 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $17,050 | $2,673 | $14,377 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $17,050 | $2,673 | $14,377 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Broostin
RE/MAX
(918) 550-9506
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Paul Wheeler
Accent
(918) 902-6653
7 in this area
388 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Mcguire
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 695-9711
13 in this area
209 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shea Fite
Shea Fite, REALTORS
(918) 407-6133
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2106651
APN: 49075-93-35-13780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.