Estimated Value: $223,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 W 110th Place, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $277,540, approximately $180 per square foot. 7320 W 110th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worthwoods Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Koch Daie J and Koch Paul C
Bought by
Farrell Olive
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Palos Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Koch Lorraine J and Lorraine J Koch Trust #101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Olive | $145,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Koch Lorraine J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrell Olive | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $17,100 | $8,806 | $8,294 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $17,100 | $8,806 | $8,294 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $21,000 | $8,806 | $12,194 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $17,013 | $4,954 | $12,059 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $17,011 | $4,953 | $12,058 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $19,973 | $4,953 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $19,938 | $4,403 | $15,535 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $19,938 | $4,403 | $15,535 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $19,938 | $4,403 | $15,535 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $17,042 | $3,852 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $17,042 | $3,852 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $17,042 | $3,852 | $13,190 |
| 2013 | $4,479 | $19,142 | $3,852 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map