7321 Bunker Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $398,325 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 Bunker Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $465,581, approximately $326 per square foot. 7321 Bunker Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Tomasetti Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Trust Number 16463
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
Bought by
The Tomasetti Family Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 16463 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Tomasetti Family Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,143 | $118,864 | $44,959 | $73,905 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $109,270 | $41,330 | $67,940 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $107,020 | $40,480 | $66,540 |
| 2021 | $6,505 | $105,800 | $40,020 | $65,780 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $103,710 | $39,230 | $64,480 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $99,510 | $37,640 | $61,870 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $93,710 | $37,370 | $56,340 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $90,170 | $35,960 | $54,210 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $86,060 | $34,320 | $51,740 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $80,970 | $32,290 | $48,680 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $76,040 | $31,390 | $44,650 |
| 2013 | $4,657 | $75,680 | $31,240 | $44,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map