7321 Lakefall Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,728 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 Lakefall Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $755,432, approximately $250 per square foot. 7321 Lakefall Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Bates Byron A and Bates Laura V
Bought by
Smith Charles and Smith Halley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,670
Outstanding Balance
$341,888
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Henne Kenneth R and Henne Freeda D
Bought by
Bates Byron A and Bates Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Fouse Samuel
Bought by
Henne Kenneth and Henne Freeda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles | $419,000 | None Available | |
| Bates Byron A | $342,000 | None Available | |
| Henne Kenneth | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles | $389,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Byron A | $290,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Henne Kenneth | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henne Kenneth | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Henne Kenneth | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henne Kenneth | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $666,380 | $150,000 | $516,380 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $666,380 | $150,000 | $516,380 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $427,952 | $85,000 | $342,952 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $427,952 | $85,000 | $342,952 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $427,952 | $85,000 | $342,952 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $427,952 | $85,000 | $342,952 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $347,885 | $110,000 | $237,885 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $347,885 | $110,000 | $237,885 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $347,885 | $110,000 | $237,885 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $347,885 | $110,000 | $237,885 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $396,460 | $130,000 | $266,460 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $396,460 | $130,000 | $266,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map