7321 Pinegrove Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $232,206 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 Pinegrove Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $243,802, approximately $263 per square foot. 7321 Pinegrove Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Alles Arlene J
Bought by
Alles Arlene J and Alles Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Richard
Bought by
Alles Arlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Trust
Bought by
Peterson Richard and Peterson Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alles Arlene J | -- | None Available | |
| Alles Arlene J | $200,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Peterson Richard | $78,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |