7321 Summit Ln Sachse, TX 75048
Estimated payment $3,671/month
About This Home
Welcome to 7321 Summit Lane, located in the highly sought-after Woodbridge community in Sachse! Enjoy resort-style living with access to a championship golf course, clubhouse with on-site dining, 7 community pools, parks, playgrounds, scenic ponds, walking trails, and top-rated Wylie ISD schools. Walking distance to Cox Elementary! This spacious and well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The first-floor features two living areas, including one with a cozy gas fireplace, a formal dining room, and a large eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, electric appliances, a breakfast nook, and a pantry. Downstairs you’ll also find a half bath, laundry room, and a large bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile game room that can easily serve as a media room or playroom, along with a generously sized primary suite featuring an en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor. Situated on a .27-acre corner lot, the backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a pergola and a privacy fence- both freshly stained in 2025- as well as a storage shed for added convenience. Some additional updates include fresh interior paint throughout in 2026, several new windows replaced in 2025, AC replaced in 2019, and a brand-new roof and gutters in 2025! Don’t miss your opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Sachse’s most desirable communities! Ask about the exclusive lender incentive offered!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $53 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,350 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2061180
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities, management
- Woodbridge Association
- Woodbridge Ph 1 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,690 | $459,742 | $110,000 | $388,448 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $417,947 | $110,000 | $357,836 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $379,952 | $110,000 | $371,525 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $345,411 | $88,000 | $339,053 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $314,010 | $71,500 | $242,510 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $328,208 | $71,500 | $256,708 |
| 2019 | $8,390 | $320,000 | $60,500 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $8,394 | $315,644 | $60,500 | $255,144 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $310,000 | $60,500 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $7,230 | $294,024 | $49,500 | $244,524 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $249,055 | $44,000 | $205,055 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $301,342 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $159,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $161,750 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $111,750 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $20,200 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21200667
APN: R-3761-00B-0070-1
- 5315 Summit Knoll Trail
- 7027 Hickory Estates Dr
- 7503 Vista Ridge Ln
- 6913 Ermine Cir
- 7306 Vista Ridge Ln
- 7610 Graystone Dr
- 5832 Creek Crossing Ln
- 7808 Vista Creek Ln
- 6911 Bradford Estates Dr
- 7230 Hillshire Ln
- 7628 Vista Creek Ln
- 5519 Bradford Estates Ct
- 4414 Meadowview Ln
- 4528 Forest Glen Ct