7322 Eagle Bend Ct Dallas, TX 75249
Mountain Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 Eagle Bend Ct, Dallas, TX 75249 and is currently estimated at $326,520, approximately $178 per square foot. 7322 Eagle Bend Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Hyman Elementary School, Kennemer Middle School, and H. Bob Daniel Sr. Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Cooper Ii James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,463
Outstanding Balance
$98,517
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Ii James | -- | Dhi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Ii James | $148,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $330,740 | $60,000 | $270,740 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $330,740 | $60,000 | $270,740 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $305,130 | $45,000 | $260,130 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $305,130 | $45,000 | $260,130 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $219,260 | $40,000 | $179,260 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $219,260 | $40,000 | $179,260 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $219,260 | $40,000 | $179,260 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $185,430 | $30,000 | $155,430 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $185,430 | $30,000 | $155,430 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $164,460 | $25,000 | $139,460 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $145,570 | $25,000 | $120,570 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $145,570 | $25,000 | $120,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map