7322 Mandan Rd Greenbelt, MD 20770
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 Mandan Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770 and is currently estimated at $359,838, approximately $325 per square foot. 7322 Mandan Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Adunola Fola
Bought by
Wacker Beryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Adunola Fola
Bought by
Wacker Beryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Falter William J
Bought by
Adunola Fola
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wacker Beryl | $325,000 | -- | |
| Wacker Beryl | $325,000 | -- | |
| Adunola Fola | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wacker Beryl | $65,000 | |
| Open | Wacker Beryl | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wacker Beryl | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $269,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $252,900 | $80,000 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $245,100 | $125,000 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $236,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $227,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $218,300 | $100,000 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map