7323 County Road 222 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7323 County Road 222, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $419,234, approximately $257 per square foot. 7323 County Road 222 is a home with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Sellers and Mary
Bought by
Sheppard Johnny and Sheppard Donita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Sellers Leamon and Sellers Mary
Bought by
Sheppard Johnny and Sheppard Donita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Sheppard Johnny
Bought by
White Mark and White Jaimie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Johnny | $351,500 | South Mark O | |
| Sheppard Johnny | $351,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Mark | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Johnny | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $67,160 | $0 | $0 |