NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $802,000 - $857,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2025

Last sale price $825,000 $378 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,240 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Mountain View
  • Black Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of January 2025

Discover your dream home in this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath villa featuring a single level open floor plan with soaring ceilings filled with natural light from skylights. The remodeled kitchen includes granite countertops, a gas range, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and bar seating with an eat-in area. Enjoy mountain views from your patio with a built-in BBQ and waterfall feature. Relax in the primary suite with a walk-in closet and soaking tub. Additional highlights include a cozy gas fireplace and a two-car garage. Community amenities feature a pool, clubhouse, tennis court and pickleball court, plus nearby hiking trails. Don't miss this perfect blend of comfort, style, and recreation!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Pederson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA708347000 Listed on: 10/04/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Co-Listed By

Ben Pederson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA708804000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Jasper

The Brokery License #BR640909000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $500 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 216-48-899

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Winfield Oca Association, Phone Number (480) 707-1234
  • Built by Pulte
  • Winfield Plat 1 Phase 2 Subdivision, Evening Star Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,229

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$500 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Scottsdale Rd and Westland
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 500.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2012
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Evening Star
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Mls Id: praz04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-505-6300
  • Subdivision Name: WINFIELD PLAT 1 PHASE 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 378.09
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2182.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Guard, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Winfield OCA
  • Phone: 480-707-1234
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.01
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 1501.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Junior High Dist: Cave Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11615.0
  • Parcel #: 216-48-899

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2229.0
  • Tax Book Number: 216.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 48.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Pederson Danny and Pederson Connie
Bought by
Rizan R Fahim Family Living Trust and Fahim
Seller's Agent
Suzanne Pederson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jay Jasper
The Brokery
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.94%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$839,610

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,610
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2024
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Suzanne Pederson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$847,000
Sold Price
$847,000
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M
Bought by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M
Bought by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M
Bought by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Pc/Bre Winfield Llc
Bought by
Scott William T and Scott Mary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,550
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rizan R Fahim Family Living Trust $825,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Pederson Danny $847,000 Title Services Corporation
Scott William T -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Scott William T -- --
Scott William T -- --
Scott William T $234,439 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scott William T $201,500
Previous Owner Scott William T $187,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Sold $825,000 0.0% $378 / Sq Ft
12/14/2024 12/14/24 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Price Changed $825,000 -2.9% $378 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $849,999 0.0% $390 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $850,000 +0.4% $390 / Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Sold $847,000 0.0% $388 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 For Sale $847,000 0.0% $388 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Off Market $847,000 -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $847,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,351 $49,429 -- --
2024 $2,229 $47,075 -- --
2023 $2,229 $57,730 $11,540 $46,190
2022 $2,140 $44,720 $8,940 $35,780
2021 $2,377 $41,270 $8,250 $33,020
2020 $2,338 $40,850 $8,170 $32,680
2019 $2,264 $38,830 $7,760 $31,070
2018 $2,197 $37,870 $7,570 $30,300
2017 $2,107 $36,610 $7,320 $29,290
2016 $2,095 $38,110 $7,620 $30,490
2015 $1,992 $34,550 $6,910 $27,640

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6764112

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 216-48-899

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.