7323 Parkview Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $482,593 - $544,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7323 Parkview Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $519,898, approximately $222 per square foot. 7323 Parkview Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Marinos Efthimios S
Bought by
Taylor Christy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,107
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Bowen Curtis A and Bowen Deloras A
Bought by
Marinos Efthimios S and Sharon Alana Marinos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Christy A | $395,000 | -- | |
| Marinos Efthimios S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Christy A | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $372,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $340,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $307,700 | $98,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $291,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $283,700 | $98,000 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $283,700 | $98,000 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $283,700 | $98,000 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $287,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map