7323 Roselane Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7323 Roselane Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $334,073, approximately $284 per square foot. 7323 Roselane Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map