Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Deol
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 760-0970
13 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,736 - $401,000
Beautiful and spacious ground-floor condo in the sought-after Greenwood Condominium community in West Dublin! This charming one-bedroom, one-bath unit features freshly painted, light-filled interiors, an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and newly installed light-toned laminate wood flooring. Move-in ready, this home also offers a generously sized fenced patio with direct and private street access. Conveniently located near top shopping centers, diverse dining options, excellent schools, BART, and major freeways!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero Real Estate Services License #01458721 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ying Huynh Family Trust | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Kanna Srilaxmi | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kanna Srilaxmi | $405,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bhatia Tarun | -- | None Available | |
| Bhatia Tarun K | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $187,826 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gharahdaghian Samira | $279,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kanna Srilaxmi | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gharahdaghian Samira | $223,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $420,000 | +3.7% | $628 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +4.9% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.0% | $605 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $611 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $429,785 | $128,935 | $300,850 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $421,361 | $126,408 | $294,953 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $413,100 | $123,930 | $289,170 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $405,000 | $121,500 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $142,754 | $42,826 | $99,928 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $141,291 | $42,387 | $98,904 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $138,522 | $41,556 | $96,966 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $135,807 | $40,742 | $95,065 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $133,144 | $39,943 | $93,201 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $130,534 | $39,160 | $91,374 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $128,574 | $38,572 | $90,002 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $126,057 | $37,817 | $88,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Deol
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 760-0970
13 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Garrick Yan
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(510) 999-8008
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Meraj Khan
BHG Reliance Partners
(925) 938-9200
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Erika Navarro
(925) 553-4289
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41084346
APN: 941-0173-051-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.