73233 Mcfadden Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $513,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73233 Mcfadden Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $461,154, approximately $232 per square foot. 73233 Mcfadden Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Carrata Daniel T
Bought by
Carrata Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Carrata Marianne K
Bought by
Carrata Daniel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,365
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$416,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrata Rachel M | -- | None Available | |
| Carrata Daniel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrata Daniel T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $138,600 | $23,700 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,974 | $23,411 | $91,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map