RENTED NOV 6, 2025

7324 Braddock Rd Annandale, VA 22003

Estimated Value: $688,969 - $771,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Rambler Architecture

About This Home

As of November 2025

Skylights and Super Bright in Annandale! This vibrant 3 bed/2 bath home sits on a huge lot and features gleaming hardwood floors, 2 separate living areas, and a stunning screened-in porch! Enter into a bright and open living area, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors and a showpiece fireplace. The gourmet kitchen includes granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and lots of cabinets for extra storage. All 3 bedrooms include plenty of closet space, large windows offering lots of natural light, and one bedroom includes an en suite bath. The separate dining area leads directly to the rear patio with tree-lined views, perfect for BBQing and entertaining. Relax and unwind in an additional living area, complete with 2 skylights! A full bath, laundry room, and versatile home gym area complete the space. Perfectly located on Braddock Rd. with easy access to 495/395, downtown Annandale, and Springfield Town Center. Credit score minimum 600 required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrew Pariser

(202) 483-6300 ANDY@LNF.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 10/06/2025

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 31,145 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 110

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, snow removal, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 10/15/25
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0713 02 0097

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-10-15
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Pets: Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Snow Removal, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 10/6/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Icemaker
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Galley, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Has Laundry, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1572
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1572
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1572
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

• Lot Features: Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.71
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 31145.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 110

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0713 02 0097

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,396 $669,040 $390,000 $279,040
2024 $7,396 $638,440 $362,000 $276,440
2023 $7,137 $632,470 $362,000 $270,470
2022 $6,485 $567,100 $314,000 $253,100
2021 $5,721 $487,490 $265,000 $222,490
2020 $5,769 $487,490 $265,000 $222,490
2019 $5,769 $487,490 $265,000 $222,490
2018 $5,668 $478,930 $265,000 $213,930
2017 $5,560 $478,930 $265,000 $213,930
2016 $5,548 $478,930 $265,000 $213,930
2015 $5,209 $466,740 $257,000 $209,740
2014 $4,600 $413,100 $240,000 $173,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2273018

Bright MLS

APN: 071-3-02-0097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.