7324 Iron Bit Dr Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $762,012 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7324 Iron Bit Dr, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently estimated at $804,253, approximately $290 per square foot. 7324 Iron Bit Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C.M. Bradley Elementary School, Fauquier High School, and Highland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
S Y G Associates Inc
Bought by
Campbell John Duncan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,104
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell John Duncan | $420,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell John Duncan | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $664,400 | $125,000 | $539,400 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $664,400 | $125,000 | $539,400 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $664,400 | $125,000 | $539,400 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $664,400 | $125,000 | $539,400 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $508,000 | $125,000 | $383,000 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $508,000 | $125,000 | $383,000 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $508,000 | $125,000 | $383,000 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $508,000 | $125,000 | $383,000 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $417,800 | $125,000 | $292,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $417,800 | $125,000 | $292,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,800 | $125,000 | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map