7325 22nd Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $310,415 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 22nd Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $328,604, approximately $296 per square foot. 7325 22nd Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map